Standoff, AB
Bareback - 10
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Mark Big Tobacco - Siksika Nation, AB
2. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
4. Cody Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
5. Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, BC
2. Chad Randle - Fort Vermillion, AB
3. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
4. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
5. Billy Turner - Edmonton, AB
Barrel Racing - 54
1S. Fri, July 14 2017 9:00AM
1.
Tristin Bull - Good Fish Lake, AB
2. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
3. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
4. Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
5. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
6. Buffy Little Light - Calgary, AB
7. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
8. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
9. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
10. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
11. Katie Crowley - Poplar, MT
12. Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
13. Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
14. Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
15. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
16. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
17. Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
18. Katelind Moses - White Swan, WA
19. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
20. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
21. Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
22. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
23. Jana Wilson - Cut Bank, MT
24. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
25. Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
26. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
27. Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
28. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
29. Julene Albert - Cut Knife, SK
30. Livia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
31. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
32. Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
33. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
34. Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3. Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
4. Alexi Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
5. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
6. Autumn Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
7. Kc Shine Herrera - Scottsdale, AZ
8. Katrina Wells - Mount Currie, BC
9. Misty Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
10. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
2. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
3. Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
4. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
5. Olivia Rider - Morley, AB
6. Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
7. Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
8. Jackie Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
9. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
10. Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
Bull Riding - 21
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Dolon Wells - Standoff, AB
2. Tony Montour - Wetaskiwin, AB
3. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
4. Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
6. Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
7. Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
8. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
9. Taylor Wells - Standoff, AB
10. Tryce Chief Moon - Cardston, AB
11. Irvine Whitehead - Windermere, BC
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
2. Zack Wippert - Browning, MT
3. Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
4. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
5. Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
6. Will Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
7. Blake Jackson - Good Fish Lake, AB
8. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
9. William Baptiste - Morley, AB
10. Quincy Running Rabbit - Siksika, AB
Calf Roping - 44
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Jc Lawrence - Ashland, MT
2. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
3. Colton Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
4. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
6. Andy Many Fingers - Cardston, AB
7. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
8. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
9. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
10. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
3S. Sat, July 15 2017 9:00AM
1.
Lyndon Many Guns - Siksika, AB
2. Curtis Taypotat - Broadview, SK
3. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
4. Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
5. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
6. Owen Gustafson - Browning, MT
7. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
8. John Pickens - Babb, MT
9. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
10. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
11. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
12. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
13. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
14. BO Wells - Cardston, AB
15. Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
16. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
17. Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
18. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
19. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
20. Leon Little Light - Bragg Creek, AB
21. Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
22. Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
23. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
24. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
2. Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
3. Teecee Rider - Morley, AB
4. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
5. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
6. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
7. Pete White - Ronan, MT
8. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
9. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
10. Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 50
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
3. Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Misty Begaye - Mesa, AZ
5. Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
6. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
7. Annette Moses - White Swan, WA
8. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
10. Katrina Wells - Mount Currie, BC
3S. Sat, July 15 2017 9:00AM
1.
Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
2. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
3. Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
4. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
6. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
7. Livia Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
8. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
10. Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
11. Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
12. Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
13. Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
14. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
15. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
16. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
17. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
18. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
19. Chooch Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
20. Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
21. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
22. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
23. Lexi Rabbit - Standoff, AB
24. Jayzlynn Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
25. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
26. Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
27. Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
28. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
29. Sherris McArthur - Hobbema, AB
30. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
2. Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
3. Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
4. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
5. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
6. Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
7. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
8. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
9. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
10. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 15
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3. Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
4. Blake Wildcat - Maskwacis, AB
5. Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
6. Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
7. Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
8. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Clint Fox - Morley, AB
2. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
3. Jace Young Pine - Cardston, AB
4. Lionel Shade - Cardston, AB
5. Skip Good Striker - Standoff, AB
6. Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
7. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
Sr. Breakaway - 52
1S. Fri, July 14 2017 9:00AM
1.
Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
2. Carver Salter - Morley, AB
3. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
4. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT
5. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
6. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
7. Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT
8. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB
9. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
10. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
11. Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB
12. Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
13. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
14. Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
15. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
16. Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
17. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB
18. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
19. Terry Rider - Morley, AB
20. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
21. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
22. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
23. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
24. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
25. Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
26. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
27. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
28. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
29. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
30. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
31. Tia Bruised Head - Scottsdale, AZ
32. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Murray Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
2. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
4. Art Wildman - Morley, AB
5. Lloyd Chalifoux - Bentley, AB
6. Joe Moses - White Swan, WA
7. Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
8. Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
10. Gordon McDougall - Brocket, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
2. Mark Poucette - Morley, AB
3. Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
4. Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
5. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC
7. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
8. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
9. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
10. Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
Steer Wrestling - 34
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Paul Young Pine - Calgary, AB
2. Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
3. Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
4. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
5. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
6. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
7. Chet Thunder Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Coy Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
9. Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
10. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
3S. Sat, July 15 2017 9:00AM
1.
Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
2. Greg Louis - Browning, MT
3. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
4. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
5. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
6. Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
7. Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
8. R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB
9. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
10. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
11. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
12. Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB
13. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
14. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
15. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
2. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
3. Jonathan Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
5. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
6. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
7. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
8. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
9. TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 110
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB & Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
2. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR & Joe Moses - White Swan, WA
3. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
4. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB & Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
5. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB & Pj Fox - Cardston, AB
6. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
7. Jesse Star Light - Calgary, AB & Kevin Star Light - Calgary, AB
8. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB & Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & John Hall - Browning, MT
10. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB & Marty Wildman - Morley, AB
3S. Sat, July 15 2017 9:00AM
1.
Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
2. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
3. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
4. Daniel Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
5. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
6. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Daniel Bird - Cut Bank, MT
7. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
8. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
9. Cody Healy - Calgary, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
10. Bryan Labelle - Morley, AB & Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
11. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB & Shane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
12. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
13. Buddie Dixon - Morley, AB & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
14. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
15. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
16. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
17. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB & Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
18. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Bailey Bears Paw - Morley, AB
19. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
20. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
21. Quaid Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
22. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
23. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB & Jesse Plain Eagle - Brocket, AB
24. Donny Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Caleb Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
25. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
26. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
27. Cole Soop - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
28. Buddie Dixon - Morley, AB & Laren Dixon - Morley, AB
29. Murray Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB & Colton Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
30. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Wilbert Nez - Chinle, AZ
31. Clement Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB & Shane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
32. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Lonny Labelle - Morley, AB
33. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Garrett Benjamin - Morley, AB
34. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
35. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Caleb Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
36. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
37. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB & Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
38. Jeremy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
39. R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB & Kevin Star Light - Calgary, AB
40. Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB & Lonny Labelle - Morley, AB
41. Shariff Sells - Chinle, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
42. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
43. Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
44. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
45. Rance Nez - Rough Rock, AZ & Wilbert Nez - Chinle, AZ
46. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
47. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
48. Rance Nez - Rough Rock, AZ & Shariff Sells - Chinle, AZ
49. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Jesse Plain Eagle - Brocket, AB
50. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
51. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB & Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
52. Shane Many Wounds - Calgary, AB & Trevor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
53. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
54. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
55. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
56. Donny Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
57. Quaid Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB & David Bears Paw - Morley, AB
58. Blaine Red Horse - Chinle, AZ & Henry Benally Iii - Many Farms, AZ
59. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
60. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Henry Benally Iii - Many Farms, AZ
61. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
62. Dustin Bears Paw - Morley, AB & David Bears Paw - Morley, AB
63. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
64. Nelson Long - Gallup, NM & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
65. R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB & Jesse Star Light - Calgary, AB
66. Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
67. Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
68. Bryan Labelle - Morley, AB & Garrett Benjamin - Morley, AB
69. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & John Hall - Browning, MT
70. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB & Colton Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB
71. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
72. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
73. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
74. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
75. Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB & Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
76. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
77. Shane Many Wounds - Calgary, AB & Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
78. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
79. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Marty Wildman - Morley, AB
80. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Benji Salter - Morley, AB
81. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
82. Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB & Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
83. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
84. Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB & Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
85. Dustin Bears Paw - Morley, AB & Bailey Bears Paw - Morley, AB
86. Cody Healy - Calgary, AB & Dillon Meguinis - Calgary, AB
87. Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB & Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
88. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB & Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
89. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Teecee Rider - Morley, AB & Trevor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
2. Aaron Henry - Badger Creek, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
3. Teecee Rider - Morley, AB & Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
4. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
5. Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Lane Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB
6. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
7. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Jaylen Mclean - Morley, AB
8. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
9. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
10. Aaron Henry - Badger Creek, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 17
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Ian Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
2. Justin Maguire - Siksika, AB
3. Trey Soosay - Maskwacis, AB
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
6. Treyvon Pipestem - Ponoka, AB
7. Rocky Baptiste - Morley, AB
8. Weston Potts - Ponoka, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Macklin Poucette - Morley, AB
2. Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
3. Lorenze Holloway Jr. - Morley, AB
4. Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
5. Jayden Leather - Siksika, AB
6. Koby Rider - Morley, AB
7. Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
8. Kevin Wallace - Mount Currie, BC
9. Wynn Wells - Browning, MT
Jr. Breakaway - 32
1S. Fri, July 14 2017 9:00AM
1.
Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
3. Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
4. Kaden Conway - Browning, MT
5. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
6. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
7. Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
8. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
9. Zane Fox - Hays, MT
10. JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
11. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
12. TY Vaile - Babb, MT
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Devyn Campbell - Valier, MT
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
3. Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
6. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
7. Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
8. Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
9. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
10. Rance Nez - Rough Rock, AZ
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
2. Trey Nez - Rough Rock, AZ
3. Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
4. Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
5. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
6. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
8. Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB
9. Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
10. Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
Jr. Barrel Racing - 39
1S. Fri, July 14 2017 9:00AM
1.
Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
2. Nevaeh Little Bear - Morley, AB
3. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
5. Shawntayia Two Youngmen - Morley, AB
6. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
7. Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
8. Taya Labelle - Morley, AB
9. Ivana Powder Face - Morley, AB
10. Kori Benjamin - Morley, AB
11. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
12. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
13. Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
14. Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
15. Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
16. Kathleen Big Plume - Calgary, AB
17. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
18. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
19. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Celynne Wildman - Morley, AB
2. Zelkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
3. Jozee Wells - Cardston, AB
4. Amber Snow - Mt. Currie, BC
5. Lakeysha Holloway - Morley, AB
6. Aarianna Henry - Badger Creek, MT
7. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
8. Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
9. Kadence Holloway - Morley, AB
10. Charlize Little Light - Mount Currie, BC
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
2. Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
3. Trissly Black Water - Standoff, AB
4. Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
5. Zunika Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
7. Seanna Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
8. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
9. Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
SRTR - 53
1S. Fri, July 14 2017 9:00AM
1.
Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT & Joe Moses - White Swan, WA
2. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
3. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Traci Vaile - Babb, MT & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
5. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB & Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
6. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
7. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
8. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
9. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
10. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
11. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
12. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Bruce Dixon - Calgary, AB
13. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
14. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
15. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
16. Traci Vaile - Babb, MT & Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
17. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
18. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
19. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB & James Plain Eagle - Brocket, AB
20. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
21. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
22. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
23. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Cliff Poucette - Morley, AB
24. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
25. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & James Plain Eagle - Brocket, AB
26. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
27. Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB & Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
28. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
29. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Van Poucette - Cochrane, AB
30. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ralph Williams - Skiatook, OK
31. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
32. Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB & Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
33. Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB & Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
2. Fri, July 14 2017 3:00PM
1.
Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
2. Matt Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
3. Murray Yellow Horn - Brocket, AB & Gordon Mcdougall - Brocket, AB
4. Matt Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
5. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
6. Jesse Star Light - Calgary, AB & Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
7. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
8. Jesse Star Light - Calgary, AB & Art Wildman - Morley, AB
9. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB & Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
10. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB & Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Sat, July 15 2017 3:00PM
1.
Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB & Ronnie Bears Paw - Morley, AB
2. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Bruce Dixon - Calgary, AB
3. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
5. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
6. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
7. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
8. Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB & Art Wildman - Morley, AB
9. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
10. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT