Redwood Meadows, AB
Bareback - 10
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Cody Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
2. Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
3. Chad Randle - Fort Vermillion, AB
4. Mark Big Tobacco - Siksika Nation, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Billy Turner - Edmonton, AB
2. Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
2. Justin Randle - Fort Vermilion, BC
3. Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
4. Jacoby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
Barrel Racing - 58
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Alexi Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
2. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
3. Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
4. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
5. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
6. Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
7. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
8. Katie Crowley - Poplar, MT
9. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
10. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
11. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
12. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
13. Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
14. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
15. Raven Shade - Cardston, AB
16. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
17. Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
18. Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
19. Misty Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
20. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
21. Simone Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
22. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
23. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
24. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
25. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
26. Katrina Wells - Mount Currie, BC
27. Nevada Crane - Maskwacis, AB
28. Autumn Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
3. Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
4. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
5. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
6. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
7. Olivia Rider - Morley, AB
8. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
9. Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
10. Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
2. Savannah Holloway - Morley, AB
3. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
4. Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
5. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
6. Jackie Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
7. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
8. Tristin Bull - Good Fish Lake, AB
9. Julene Albert - Cut Knife, SK
10. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Paige Shade - Cardston, AB
2. Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
3. Joann Holmes - Merritt, BC
4. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
6. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
7. Buffy Little Light - Calgary, AB
8. Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
9. Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
10. Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
Bull Riding - 32
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Greg Louis - Browning, MT
2. Travis Maguire - Siksika, AB
3. Blake Jackson - Good Fish Lake, AB
4. Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
5. Taylor Wells - Standoff, AB
6. Dolon Wells - Standoff, AB
7. William Baptiste - Morley, AB
8. Tony Montour - Wetaskiwin, AB
9. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
10. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
11. Rope Rider - Morley, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
2. Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
3. Dakota Louis - Browning, MT
4. Lucky David - Brocket, AB
5. Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
6. Irvine Whitehead - Windermere, BC
7. Abner Dan Jr. - Mount Currie, BC
8. Tryce Chief Moon - Cardston, AB
9. Vincent Lambert - Calgary, AB
10. Coy Doore - Siksika, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
2. Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
3. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
4. Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
5. T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
6. Dugan Black - Lukachukai, AZ
7. Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
8. Justin Little Plume - Browning, MT
9. Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
10. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
11. Quincy Running Rabbit - Siksika, AB
Calf Roping - 52
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
2. BO Wells - Cardston, AB
3. Sam Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
4. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
5. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
6. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
7. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
8. Charlie Bear - Whitewood, SK
9. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
10. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
11. Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
12. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
13. Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
14. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
15. Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
16. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
17. Curtis Taypotat - Broadview, SK
18. Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
19. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
20. John Pickens - Babb, MT
21. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
22. Lyndon Many Guns - Siksika, AB
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
2. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
3. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
6. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
7. Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
8. Rope Rider - Morley, AB
9. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
10. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Levi McClure - Ronan, MT
2. Andy Many Fingers - Cardston, AB
3. Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
4. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
7. Wynn Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
8. Blair Burk - Durant, OK
9. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
10. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Troy Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
4. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Leon Little Light - Bragg Creek, AB
6. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
7. Pete White - Ronan, MT
8. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
9. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
10. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 55
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Chantel Kaquitts - Morley, AB
2. Jeanette Many Guns - Gleichen, AB
3. Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
4. Katrina Wells - Mount Currie, BC
5. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
6. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
7. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
8. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
9. Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
10. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
11. Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
12. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
13. Destiny Stevens - Strathmore, AB
14. Alexi Buffalo - Maskwacis, AB
15. Amber Crowley - Poplar, MT
16. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
17. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
18. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
19. Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
20. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
21. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
22. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
23. Chooch Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
24. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
25. Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
2. Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
3. Sydney Kukla - Killdeer, ND
4. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
7. Heidi Cuny - Buffalo Gap, SD
8. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
9. Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
10. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
2. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
3. Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
4. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
5. Ticwtkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
6. Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
7. Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
8. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
9. Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
10. Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
2. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
3. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Kristie Ward - Maskwacis, AB
5. Fallyn Creighton - Cardston, AB
6. Cee Little Light - Calgary, AB
7. Lexi Rabbit - Standoff, AB
8. Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
9. Sherris McArthur - Hobbema, AB
10. Brandi Onespot - Calgary, AB
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 26
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
2. Eldon Forrest - Rosemary, AB
3. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
4. Leon Stump - Brocket, AB
5. Hamley Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
6. Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
7. Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
8. Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
9. Brett Doore - Browning, MT
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
3. Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
4. Kaden Deal - Dupree, SD
5. Kash Deal - Dupree, SD
6. Jeremy Means - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Blake Wildcat - Maskwacis, AB
8. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
9. Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Jace Young Pine - Cardston, AB
2. Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
3. Phillip Whiteman - Lame Deer, MT
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Beau Michael - Cut Bank, MT
6. Skip Good Striker - Standoff, AB
7. Clint Fox - Morley, AB
8. Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
Sr. Breakaway - 51
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Ronnie Bears Paw - Morley, AB
2. Bruce Dixon - Calgary, AB
3. Carver Salter - Morley, AB
4. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
5. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
6. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
7. Mike Tatsey - Valier, MT
8. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
10. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC
11. Cliff Poucette - Morley, AB
12. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
13. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
14. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ
15. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
16. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB
17. Terry Rider - Morley, AB
18. ED Harry - Wadsworth, NV
19. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK
20. Luann Werdel - Chadron, NE
21. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
2. Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
5. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB
6. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
7. Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
8. Mark Poucette - Morley, AB
9. Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
10. Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB
2. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
3. Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
4. Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
6. Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
7. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB
8. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
9. Norman Bates - Tohatchi, NM
10. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
2. Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
3. Marvin Big Stony - Morley, AB
4. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
5. Art Wildman - Morley, AB
6. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
7. Lloyd Chalifoux - Bentley, AB
8. Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
9. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
10. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT
Steer Wrestling - 42
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kyle Jacobs - Calgary, AB
2. Kyson Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Virgil Jacobs - Calgary, AB
4. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR
5. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
6. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
7. Richie Big Plume - Calgary, AB
8. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
9. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
10. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
11. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
12. R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
2. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
3. Michael Bates - Tohatchi, NM
4. Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
5. Arlan Minue - Warner, AB
6. Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
7. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
8. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
9. Greg Louis - Browning, MT
10. Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
2. Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB
3. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
4. Wynn Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
5. Jim Stevens - Strathmore, AB
6. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
7. Jeremiah Jodie - Crownpoint, NM
8. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
10. Jonathan Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Ty Day Chief - Priddis, AB
2. Walker Small - Ashland, MT
3. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
4. Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
5. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
6. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK
7. Jay Many Grey Horses - Standoff, AB
8. Ty Allen Fischer - Ashland, MT
9. Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB
10. T.R Connelly - Browning, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 108
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Jim Potts - Brocket, AB & Jordie Provost - Brocket, AB
2. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
3. Benji Salter - Morley, AB & Dacstor Amos - Morley, AB
4. Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB & Lonny Labelle - Morley, AB
5. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
6. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
7. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
8. Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB & Nap Black Rabbit - Calgary, AB
9. Clint Bruised Head - Warms Springs, OR & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
10. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
11. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Jaylen Mclean - Morley, AB
12. Aaron Henry - Badger Creek, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
13. Kirby Dixon - Morley, AB & Preston Dixon - Morley, AB
14. Charlie Bear - Whitewood, SK & Sam Taypotat - Whitewood, SK
15. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB & Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
16. Jackson Louis - Vernon, BC & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
17. Bryan Labelle - Morley, AB & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
18. Buddie Dixon - Morley, AB & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
19. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
20. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
21. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
22. Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
23. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
24. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
25. Nelson Long - Gallup, NM & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
26. Blaine Jim Redhorse - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
27. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
28. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB & Mason Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
29. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
30. Cody Healy - Calgary, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
31. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB & Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
32. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
33. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
34. Quaid Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB & Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
35. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
36. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
37. Richie Big Plume - Calgary, AB & Bob Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB
38. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Scooter Garcia - Albuquerque, NM
39. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Dacstor Amos - Morley, AB
40. Quaid Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB & Lane Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB
41. Aaron Henry - Badger Creek, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
42. Curtis Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Charlie Bear - Whitewood, SK
43. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Dax Eagle Bear - Standoff, AB
44. Bryan Labelle - Morley, AB & Garrett Benjamin - Morley, AB
45. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB & Robert Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
46. Buddie Dixon - Morley, AB & Laren Dixon - Morley, AB
47. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
48. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
49. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Lonny Labelle - Morley, AB
50. Cody Ben - Tohatchi, NM & Ronnie Ben - Window Rock, AZ
51. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB & Marty Wildman - Morley, AB
52. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
53. Ronnie Ben - Window Rock, AZ & Lyle Ben - Window Rock, AZ
54. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT & Shane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
55. Jackson Louis - Vernon, BC & Elliot Benjamin - Morley, AB
56. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Garrett Benjamin - Morley, AB
57. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
58. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
59. Clement Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB & Shane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
60. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
61. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB & Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
62. Dustin Bears Paw - Morley, AB & Bailey Bears Paw - Morley, AB
63. Billy Potts - Brocket, AB & Bailey Bears Paw - Morley, AB
64. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
65. R.J. First Rider - Standoff, AB & Kevin Star Light - Calgary, AB
66. Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
67. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Marty Wildman - Morley, AB
68. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
69. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
70. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
71. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
72. Cody Ben - Tohatchi, NM & Lyle Ben - Window Rock, AZ
73. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
74. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB & Hollin Fox - Hays, MT
75. Benji Salter - Morley, AB & Carver Salter - Morley, AB
76. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
77. Dustin Bears Paw - Morley, AB & David Bears Paw - Morley, AB
78. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Craig Harry - Nixon, NV
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
2. Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
3. Blaine Jim Redhorse - Chinle, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
5. Bowen Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB & Bob Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB
6. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
7. Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
8. Cody Healy - Calgary, AB & Kevin Star Light - Calgary, AB
9. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
10. Bowen Gottfriedson - Calgary, AB & Richie Big Plume - Calgary, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Hayze Stevens - Strathmore, AB & Colten Lefthand - Eden Valley, AB
2. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT & Hollin Fox - Hays, MT
3. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB & Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB
4. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
5. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & David Bears Paw - Morley, AB
7. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
8. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Dakota Louis - Browning, MT
9. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB & Bailee Benjamin - Cardston, AB
10. Tye Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB & Lane Wolfe - Maskwacis, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Dustin Williams - Leupp, AZ
2. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
4. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
5. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
6. Dallas Young Pine - Standoff, AB & Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
7. Quinton Inman - Ketchum, OK & Dustin Williams - Leupp, AZ
8. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
9. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
10. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 25
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Travis Spotted Eagle - Valier, MT
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
3. Rocky Baptiste - Morley, AB
4. Justin Maguire - Siksika, AB
5. Macklin Poucette - Morley, AB
6. Dehlyn Campbell - Valier, MT
7. Kevin Wallace - Mount Currie, BC
8. Ian Big Tobacco - Siksika, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
2. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
3. McArthur David - Bocket, AB
4. Alex House - Morley, AB
5. Chance Leather - Siksika, AB
6. Jayden Leather - Siksika, AB
7. Keagan Holloway - Morley, AB
8. Kyler McDonald - Ronan, MT
9. Dayzon Kootenay - Morley, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Markus Dixon - Morley, AB
2. Seth Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
3. Treyvon Pipestem - Ponoka, AB
4. Jagger Good Striker - Standoff, AB
5. Weston Potts - Ponoka, AB
6. Trey Soosay - Maskwacis, AB
7. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
8. Trinity Bear - Whitewood, SK
Jr. Breakaway - 41
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kaden Conway - Browning, MT
2. JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
3. Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
4. Jaylen McLean - Morley, AB
5. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
6. Zane Fox - Hays, MT
7. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
9. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
10. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
11. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
2. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
3. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
4. Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
5. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
6. TY Vaile - Babb, MT
7. Lincoln Yarama - Chase, BC
8. Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
9. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
10. Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
2. Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
3. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
4. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
5. Levi McClure - Ronan, MT
6. Devyn Campbell - Valier, MT
7. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
9. Tason Twoyoungmen - Morley, AB
10. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
2. Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
3. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
4. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
5. Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
6. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
7. Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
8. Terrel Alden - Fort Smith, MT
9. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
10. Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
Jr. Barrel Racing - 47
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Taya Labelle - Morley, AB
2. Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
3. Memphis Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
4. Shawntayia Two Youngmen - Morley, AB
5. Charlize Little Light - Mount Currie, BC
6. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
7. Kori Benjamin - Morley, AB
8. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
9. Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
10. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
11. Ivana Powder Face - Morley, AB
12. Seanna Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
13. Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
14. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
15. Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
16. JB Bruised Head - Warm Springs, OR
17. Shaylee Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Jo-Lee Holloway - Morley, AB
2. Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
3. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
4. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
5. Amber Snow - Mt. Currie, BC
6. Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
7. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
8. Shada Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
9. Chanel Holloway - Morley, AB
10. Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
2. Shay Campbell - Valier, MT
3. Kaylyn Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
5. Tyressa Labelle - Morley, AB
6. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
7. Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
8. Zelkwa Nelson - Mount Currie, BC
9. Trissly Black Water - Standoff, AB
10. Celynne Wildman - Morley, AB
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Zunika Dixon - Morley, AB
2. Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
3. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Jozee Wells - Cardston, AB
5. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
6. Jada Wells - Cardston, AB
7. Kathleen Big Plume - Calgary, AB
8. Nevaeh Little Bear - Morley, AB
9. Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
10. Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
SRTR - 55
1S. Thurs, July 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Terry Rider - Morley, AB & Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
2. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Lawrence Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB & Bruce Dixon - Calgary, AB
4. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
5. Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB & Bruce Dixon - Calgary, AB
6. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Van Poucette - Cochrane, AB
7. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB & James Plain Eagle - Brocket, AB
8. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
9. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
10. Carver Salter - Morley, AB & Cliff Poucette - Morley, AB
11. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
12. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ
13. David Shade - Cardston, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
14. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Terry Rider - Morley, AB
15. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
16. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
17. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
18. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
19. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
20. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
21. Robie Inman - Ketchum, OK & Ed Harry - Wadsworth, NV
22. Rudy McLean - Morley, BC & Ronnie Bears Paw - Morley, AB
23. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
24. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB & Ronnie Bears Paw - Morley, AB
25. Merle Yellow Bird - Hobbema, AB & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
26. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
2. Fri, July 28 2017 5:00PM
1.
Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
2. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
5. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Darryl Crowley - Poplar, MT
6. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
7. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
8. Traci Vaile - Babb, MT & Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
9. Traci Vaile - Babb, MT & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
3. Sat, July 29 2017 1:00PM
1.
Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB & Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
2. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
3. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
4. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
5. Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
6. Don Wilson - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
7. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB & Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
8. Greg Two Young Men - Morley, AB & Clifford Wells - Cardston, AB
9. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB & Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
10. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
4. Sat, July 29 2017 5:00PM
1.
Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
2. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
3. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & James Plain Eagle - Brocket, AB
4. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
5. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
6. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Marvin Yellow Bird - Maskwacis, AB
7. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Marcel Saulteaux - Maskwacis, AB
8. Van Poucette - Cochrane, AB & Cliff Poucette - Morley, AB
9. Dennis Ward - Maskwacis, AB & Art Wildman - Morley, AB
10. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB