Faith, SD
Bareback - 3
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Joe Alaniz - Faith, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Jim Bob Ellsworth - Ft. Thompson, SD
Barrel Racing - 55
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Kassidy Boyd - Spearfish, SD
2. Sierra Schott - McLaughlin, SD
3. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
4. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
5. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
6. Kaeli Carmichael - Faith, SD
7. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
8. Siarra Johnson - Castlewood, SD
9. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
10. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
11. Shyann Russel - Gillette, WY
12. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
2. Shannon Porch-Reinert - Wanblee, SD
3. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
4. Katie Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
6. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
7. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
8. Shada Selby - Ridgeview, SD
9. Makayla Fox - Sturgis, SD
10. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
11. Jamie Derflinger - Faith, SD
12. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
13. Jaymi Meeks - Scenic, SD
14. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
15. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Meza Ham - Shadehill, SD
2. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
3. Kailee Webb - Isabel, SD
4. Sidni Ferguson - Dupree, SD
5. Madison Rau - Mobridge, SD
6. Jami Addison - Midland, SD
7. Sydney Gray - Ridgeview, SD
8. Anna Rorison - Gillette, WY
9. Kashlin Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
11. Quincy Segelke - Gillette, WY
12. Lacey Maier - Eagle Butte, SD
13. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
14. Kellsie Collins - Newell, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Amy Wilcox - Howes, SD
3. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
4. Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
5. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
6. Kyndra Elshere - Faith, SD
7. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
8. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
9. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
10. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
11. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
12. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
13. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
14. Cydney Peterson - Minot, ND
Bull Riding - 19
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Jaren Beckman - Prairie City, SD
2. Chance Schott - McLaughlin, SD
3. Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
4. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
5. Jacob Schalesky - Faith, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Michael Marler - Rapid City, SD
2. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
3. Justin Cleveland - Armour, SD
4. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
5. Dustin Fischer - Tripp, SD
6. Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Hunter Johnson - Kodoka, SD
2. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
3. Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
4. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
5. Kyle Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
6. Jon Jacobs - Rapid City, SD
7. Hudson Johnson - Kodoka, SD
8. Kyle Blume - Redfield, SD
Calf Roping - 30
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
2. Tyus Olson - Mud Butte, SD
3. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD
4. Tate Petrek - Martin, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Billy Boldon - Oglala, SD
2. Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
3. Jesse Clement - Ridgeview, SD
4. Rance Johnson - Philip, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Samuel Boldon - Oglala, SD
2. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
4. Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
6. Jason Lawrence - Washburn, ND
7. Jason Schaffer - Broadus, MT
8. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
9. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
10. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
3. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
4. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
5. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
6. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
7. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
8. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
9. Matt Peters - Oral, SD
10. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
11. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
12. Wyatt Tibbitts - Hartford, SD
Goat Tying - 27
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
2. Keanna Ward - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
4. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
5. Katy Miller - Faith, SD
6. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
7. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
8. Kailyn Groves - Faith, SD
9. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Makayla Fox - Sturgis, SD
4. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
5. Karissa Rayhill - Martin, SD
6. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
7. Shianne Price - Mud Butte, SD
8. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
2. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
3. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
4. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
5. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
3. Kaylee Williams - Faith, SD
4. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
5. Karlee Peterson - Sturgis, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 76
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Calby Pearman - Parade, SD
3. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
4. Kailyn Groves - Faith, SD
5. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
6. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
7. Meghan Corr - Hermosa, SD
8. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
9. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
11. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
12. Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY
13. Keanna Ward - Belle Fourche, SD
14. Katy Miller - Faith, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
2. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
4. Kayla Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
5. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD
6. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND
7. Brooklyn Hanson - Faith, SD
8. Karlie Robertson - New Underwood, SD
9. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
10. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
11. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
12. Shantell Brewer - Dupree, SD
13. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
14. Sidney Hanson - Faith, SD
15. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
16. Kelsey Lensegrav - Interior, SD
17. Shianne Price - Mud Butte, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
2. Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
4. Lexy Williams - Sturgis, SD
5. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
6. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
7. Kristy Lawrence - Washburn, ND
8. Kecia Miller - Newell, SD
9. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
10. Quincy Segelke - Gillette, WY
11. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
12. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
13. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
14. Lacey Hewitt - Whitewood, SD
15. Jana Jasper - Morrill, NE
16. Mercedes Williams - Faith, SD
17. Trista Berry - Piedmont, SD
18. Courtney Peters - Hot Springs, SD
19. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
20. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
21. Sidni Ferguson - Dupree, SD
22. Patty Jo Burress - Isabel, SD
23. Kelly Vetter - Flasher, ND
24. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
25. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
26. Jami Addison - Midland, SD
27. Bailie Vandenburg - Flasher, ND
28. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
29. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
30. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
2. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
3. Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Cydney Peterson - Minot, ND
6. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
7. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
8. Alaina Stangle - Philip, SD
9. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
10. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Brianna Sexton - Bison, SD
12. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
13. Hallie Kocer - Lemmon, SD
14. Kenley Day - Meadow, SD
15. Karlee Peterson - Sturgis, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 38
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Callie Robinson - Moorcroft, WY & Brent Mcinerney - Alzada, MT
2. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
3. Lorita Nelson - Philip, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Kelsey McDaniel - Midland, SD & Tucker Mcdaniel - Midland, SD
6. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
7. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
8. Kayla Hutchison - Rozet, WY & Cody Hutchison - Rozet, WY
9. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Jeff Carmey - Piedmont, SD
10. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
11. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Lorna Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
2. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
3. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
5. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD & Colton Musick - Pierre, SD
6. Kassie Kautzman - Walcott, ND & Chase Lako - Arthur, ND
7. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
8. Hanna Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD & Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
2. Jana Jasper - Morrill, NE & Mike Wiedman - Morrill, NE
3. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
4. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
5. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Jewel Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD
6. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
7. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
8. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
9. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Anna Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
2. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3. Melissa Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Hallie Kocer - Lemmon, SD & Kenny Kocer - Meadow, SD
5. Ashly Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
6. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
7. Jayden Shoemaker - Faith, SD & Wyatt Tibbitts - Hartford, SD
8. Kim Hofer - Rozet, WY & Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD
9. Brianna Sexton - Bison, SD & Robert Tolton - Lodgepole, SD
10. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
Saddle Bronc - 19
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Tate Longbrake - Dupree, SD
2. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
3. Kyler Carmichael - Faith, SD
4. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
5. Jake Foster - Meadow, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Trey Elshere - Quinn, SD
2. Jeremy Meeks - Scenic, SD
3. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
4. Kolton Salonen - Gregory, SD
5. Kyle Hapney - Harrold, SD
6. Dylan Schofield - Phillip, SD
7. Teal Schmidt - Sturgis, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Seth Longbrake - Milesville, SD
2. Wyatt Schuelke - Opal, SD
3. Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
4. Cody Trump - Custer, SD
5. Jd Anderson - Camp Crook, SD
6. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
7. Lane Stirling - Buffalo, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 38
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
2. Mark Schumacher - Wolsey, SD
3. Scott Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Les Haugen - Alexander, ND
2. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
3. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
4. Roy Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
6. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
7. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
8. Tim Berstein - Faith, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Kirk Ford - Piedmont, SD
2. Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
3. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
4. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
5. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
6. Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
7. Tom Williams - Faith, SD
8. Aryln Lawrence - Mobridge, SD
9. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
10. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
12. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
13. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
2. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
3. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
4. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
5. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
6. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
7. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
9. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
10. JD Williams - Faith, SD
11. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
12. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
13. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
14. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 45
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Tate Petrek - Martin, SD
3. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Del Day - Morristown, SD
2. Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
3. Jake Rienhart - Wessington Springs, SD
4. Billy Boldon - Oglala, SD
5. Rowdy Benson - Morristown, SD
6. Bryce Dibbern - Amherst, NE
7. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
8. Trig Olson - Prairie City, SD
9. Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
2. Taz Olson - Prairie City, SD
3. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Del Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
5. Kade Kinsella - Pierre, SD
6. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD
7. Denton Good - Long Valley, SD
8. Forest Saisbury - Camp Crook, SD
9. Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
10. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD
11. Jason Hapney - Harrold, SD
12. Jace Melvin - Ft. Pierre, SD
13. Mike Wiedman - Morrill, NE
14. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
15. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
16. Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
17. Brett Gumb - Burwell, NE
18. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
19. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
20. Jake Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
21. Justin Boll - Hartford, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Wyatt Tibbitts - Hartford, SD
2. Jess Woodward - Dupree, SD
3. Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
4. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
5. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
6. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
7. Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
8. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
9. Cole Trainor - Faith, SD
10. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
11. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
12. Dean Moncur - Sturgis, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 44
1. Fri, Aug 11 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
2. Wroper Kosel - Glenham, SD & Kyle Stoddard - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Brent McInerney - Alzada, MT & Cody Hutchison - Rozet, WY
4. Tucker McDaniel - Midland, SD & Jeff Nelson - Philip, SD
5. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Seth Weishaar - Belle Fourche, SD
6. Justin Collins - Belle Fourche, SD & Kelly Shoemaker - Faith, SD
7. Colby Hetzel - Lemmon, SD & Sam Huffman - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
9. Tyrell Moody - Edgemont, SD & Ty Talsma - Avon, SD
10. Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
11. Riley Ruland - Quinn, SD & Cass Lytle - Quinn, SD
12. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
13. Tagg Petrek - Martin, SD & Tate Petrek - Martin, SD
14. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Jeff Carmey - Piedmont, SD
2. Sat, Aug 12 2017 5:30 PM
1.
Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Wylee Nelson - Faith, SD
2. Jeran Konstant - Spearfish, SD & Neal Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Trevor Olson - Mud Butte, SD & Jace Engesser - Spearfish, SD
4. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
5. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
6. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD & Jesse Hostutler - Midland, SD
3S. Sun, Aug 13 2017 9:00 AM
1.
Denton Good - Long Valley, SD & Allen Good - Long Valley, SD
2. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Lynn Williams - Faith, SD
3. TY Ollerich - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
4. Carson Good - Long Valley, SD & Kade Kinsella - Pierre, SD
5. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
6. Dave Gamblin - Wheatland, WY & Brad Schieck - Casper, WY
7. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
8. Jason Thorstenson - Rapid City, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
9. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Eagle Butte, SD
10. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
11. Reece Wientjes - Mound City, SD & Ross Wientjes - Mound City, SD
4. Sun, Aug 13 2017 1:00 PM
1.
Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
2. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
3. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
4. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
5. Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
6. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
7. Kenny Kocer - Meadow, SD & Robert Tolton - Lodgepole, SD
8. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Jesse Dale - Timber Lake, SD
9. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
10. Pearson Wientjes - Mound City, SD & Razen Merrill - Piedmont, SD
11. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
12. Jace Booth - Timber Lake, SD & Kelen Gesinger - Eagle Butte, SD
13. Dalton Sheridan - Faith, SD & Cody Trainor - Red Owl, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0