Browning, MT
Bareback - 10
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
2. Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
3. Kiin Salois - East Glacier, MT
4. John Salois - East Glacier, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Coby Johns - Okeechobee, FL
2. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
3. Clay Ramone - Hoopa, CA
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Brad Crawford - Browning, MT
2. Cam Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
3. Orville Memnook - Spedden, AB
Barrel Racing - 56
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
2. Misty Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
3. Kc Shine Herrera - Scottsdale, AZ
4. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
5. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
6. Deven Sells - Chinle, AZ
7. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
8. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
9. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
10. Tristin Bull - Good Fish Lake, AB
11. Makena Williams - Cut Bank, MT
12. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
13. Tee James - Page, AZ
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
2. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
3. Sharlee Scout - Cardston, AB
4. Karlee Meyers - Box Elder, MT
5. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
6. Julie Lenoir - Cut Bank, MT
7. Katie Bell - Harve, MT
8. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
9. Kari Zubach - Billings, MT
10. Rhue Olney-Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
11. Priscilla Cardinal - Cardston, AB
12. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
13. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
14. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
15. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
16. Brandee Brugh - New Town, ND
17. Jana Wilson - Cut Bank, MT
18. Kiya Barcus - Cut Bank, MT
19. Autumn Scout - Fort Macleod, AB
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
2. Rose Croff - Browning, MT
3. Ashley Picard - Pendleton, OR
4. Jackie Oka - Cardston, AB
5. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
6. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
7. McK'La Gonzalez - Polson, MT
8. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Kiana Simonson - Loring, MT
10. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
11. Keira Simonson - Loring, MT
12. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Jeri Pahi - Page, AZ
3. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
4. Sheryl Manychief - Calgary, AB
5. Coral Crowchild - Calgary, AB
6. Jackie Black Water - Lethbridge, AB
7. Emily Kallenberger - Havre, MT
8. Sonya Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
9. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
10. Geneva Tsouhlarkis - Crownpoint, NM
11. Cheyenne Black Water - Cardston, AB
12. Traci Creighton - Standoff, AB
Bull Riding - 22
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Wyatt Betony - Tonalea, AZ
2. Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
3. Casey Fredericks - Busby, MT
4. Evan Betony - Tonalea, AZ
5. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
6. T'Jay Allen - Harlem, MT
7. John Monroe - Browning, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Joe Escalera - Hoopa, CA
2. CJ Robinson - Polson, MT
3. Justin Little Plume - Browning, MT
4. Preston Louis - Browning, MT
5. Dolon Wells - Standoff, AB
6. Tyson Tsinnijinnie - Lukachukai, AZ
7. James Gilham - Browning, MT
8. Zack Wippert - Browning, MT
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Jt Long Feather - Fort Yates, ND
2. Cleve Spang - Billings, MT
3. Noah Wolf - Calgary, AB
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Hank Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Cat Clifford - Porcupine, SD
7. Kolton Bishop - Harlem, MT
Calf Roping - 45
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Tyrel Richardson - Page, AZ
2. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
3. Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
4. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
5. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
6. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
7. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
8. Levi Jackson - Eufaula, OK
9. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT
10. Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
11. JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT
2. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Levi McClure - Ronan, MT
4. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
5. Frank Scout - Cardston, AB
6. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
7. Donavin Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
8. Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
2. Rick Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Jake Fox - Cardston, AB
4. Andre Lafrance - Wyola, MT
5. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
6. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ
7. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
8. Chad Johnson - Cut Bank, MT
9. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
10. Mike White Quills - Cardston, AB
11. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
12. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
2. Sheldon Jones - Rock Point, AZ
3. Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Slim Creighton - Standoff, AB
5. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ
6. J.C. Crowley - Poplar, MT
7. Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
8. Taylen Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
9. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM
10. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
11. Bo Wells - Cardston, AB
12. John Pickens - Babb, MT
13. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT
14. Jaybob Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
Goat Tying - 0
Ladies Breakaway - 58
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Rawlinda Ben - Peridot, AZ
2. Jayzlynn Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
3. Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
4. Megan Lunak - Valier, MT
5. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
6. Duaneah Wheeler - White Swan, WA
7. Justine Doka - Ft. Mcdowell, AZ
8. Megan Danks - Mandaree, ND
9. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
10. Sadie Harwood - East Glacier, MT
11. Robin Johnson - Browning, MT
12. Fallon Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kiley Shade - Cardston, AB
2. Bailey Bates - Tohatchi, NM
3. Skilee Dixon - Morley, AB
4. PJ Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Chyana Johnson - Browning, MT
6. Greta Gustafson - Browning, MT
7. Sallye Williams - Skiatook, OK
8. Danielle Lowman - Gilbert, AZ
9. Michelle Walking Bear - Fort Smith, MT
10. Sammy Jo Bird - Cut Bank, MT
11. Kelsey Pepion - Browning, MT
12. Kaycee Werdel - Chadron, NE
13. Aimee Rose Dixon - Morley, AB
14. Jaylyn Garrison - Cut Bank, MT
15. Cooweesta Williams - Skiatook, OK
16. Shannon Soop - Cardston, AB
17. Renee Tolino - Gallup, NM
18. Amy Eagleton - Sallisaw, OK
19. Colleen Crawler - Morley, AB
20. Taniah Nez - Ganado, AZ
21. Brittany Bird - Cut Bank, MT
22. Jenna Kittson - Harlem, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kesse Deal - Dupree, SD
2. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
3. Jocee Louis - Browning, MT
4. Latrice Tatsey - Browning, MT
5. Tomie Peterson - Parade, SD
6. Dionee Johnson - Box Elder, MT
7. Rose Croff - Browning, MT
8. Gracie Crawler - Morley, AB
9. Misty Begaye - Mesa, AZ
10. Sunni Dixon - Wyola, MT
11. Cammie Fox - Cardston, AB
12. Darcy Skunkcap - Browning, MT
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Sara Little Bear - Standoff, AB
2. Sharon Small - Ashland, MT
3. Kana Tucker - Garryowen, MT
4. Courtney Small - Pryor, MT
5. Rayne Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
6. Katelin Conway - Cut Bank, MT
7. Yolanda Nez - Fountain Hills, AZ
8. Shelly Vocu - Ashland, MT
9. Julie Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
10. Charmayne Pickens - Standoff, AB
11. Jimi Champ - Cut Bank, MT
12. Sydney Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
Mixed Team Roping - 0
Saddle Bronc - 21
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Byron Bruised Head - Standoff, AB
2. Weston Mann - Sheridan, WY
3. Alan Kole Gobert - Browning, MT
4. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
5. Justin Whiteman - Busby, MT
6. Shane Bird Rattler - Browning, MT
7. Vernon Wagner - Browning, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Creighton Curley - Window Rock, AZ
2. Cole Billedeaux - Babb, MT
3. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
4. Josh Jay Monroe - Browning, MT
5. Brett Doore - Browning, MT
6. Mike Curley - Sanoitee, NM
7. Doug Fitzgerald - Babb, MT
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Kolby Kittson - Browning, MT
2. Beau Michael - Cut Bank, MT
3. Robert Wagner - Browning, MT
4. Jason Rabbit - Ponoka, AB
5. Jimmy Heptner - Browning, MT
6. Wyatt Madplume - Browning, MT
7. Cory Fox - Standoff, AB
Sr. Breakaway - 42
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT
2. Clayton Danks - Mandaree, ND
3. Ray Augare - Browning, MT
4. Tia Bruised Head - Scottsdale, AZ
5. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT
6. Kurt Etsicitty - Vanderwagon, NM
7. Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
8. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
9. Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2. Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
3. Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
4. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB
5. Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
6. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT
7. John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
8. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ
2. Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
3. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT
4. Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
5. Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
6. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK
7. Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
8. Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
9. Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
10. Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
11. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD
12. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT
13. Jordan Bruised Head - Lethbridge, AB
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ
2. Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
3. Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
4. Ken Augare - Browning, MT
5. Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB
6. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB
7. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB
8. Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
9. Darrell Crow Child - Calgary, AB
10. Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
11. Jaybob Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
12. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT
Steer Wrestling - 27
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Jon Wells - Lethbridge, AB
2. Lane Little Bear - Standoff, AB
3. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ
4. JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
5. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT
6. Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
7. Kaiden White Bear - Wolf Point, MT
8. Casey Stone - Sallisaw, OK
9. Arlan Minue - Longview, AB
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Tyler Houle - Polson, MT
2. TY Day Chief - Priddis, AB
3. Armond Duck Chief - Siksika, AB
4. Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
5. Kyle Running Rabbit - Cluny, AB
6. Greg Louis - Browning, MT
7. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
8. Kash Shade - Lethbridge, AB
9. Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
10. Brandon Bates - Winslow, AZ
11. Shane Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Bryton Edmundson - Henrietta, OK
2. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT
3. Derek Azure - Missoula, MT
4. Howard Edmundson - Henryetta, OK
5. Otys Little Mustache - Brocket, AB
6. Trevin Fox - Browning, MT
7. T.R Connelly - Browning, MT
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 111
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Ollie Benjamin - Morley, AB
2. Peter Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
3. Aaron Henry - Badger Creek, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
4. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
5. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
6. Blaine Red Horse - Chinle, AZ & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
7. Brooks Dahozy - Warm Springs, OR & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Travis Thom - Schurz, NV & Dylan Johnson - Billings, MT
9. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
10. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Jesse Chase - Mandaree, ND
11. Blaine Red Horse - Chinle, AZ & Myles John - Indian Wells, AZ
12. Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT & Tessie Lamere - Box Elder, MT
13. Brooks Dahozy - Warm Springs, OR & Casey Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Jay Running Fisher - Browning, MT
2. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Jay Running Fisher - Browning, MT
3. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Daniel Bird - Cut Bank, MT
4. Gene Matt - Browning, MT & Gayle Matt - Browning, MT
5. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Chris Lamere - Box Elder, MT
6. Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT & Hollin Fox - Hays, MT
7. Charlie Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
8. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Craig Harry - Nixon, NV
9. Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT & Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
10. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
11. Jaylyn Garrison - Cut Bank, MT & Danny Parrent - Cut Bank, MT
12. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
13. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
14. Gene Matt - Browning, MT & Danny Parrent - Cut Bank, MT
15. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
16. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB
17. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
18. Bryan Sells - Laplata, NM & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
19. Dwight Sells - Chinle, AZ & Myles John - Indian Wells, AZ
20. Brent Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB & Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
21. TY St. Goddard - Browning, MT & Justin Tom - Pryor, MT
22. Jeremy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Zane Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
23. Shariff Sells - Chinle, AZ & Cameron Tsinigine - Gilbert, AZ
24. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
25. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Marty Watson - Box Elder, MT
26. Kyle Little - Chinle, AZ & Terrance Claw - Chinle, AZ
27. Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ & Terrance Claw - Chinle, AZ
28. Tony Carlson - Browning, MT & Chazz Racine - Browning, MT
29. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
30. Blaine T. Small - Lame Deer, MT & Donavin Limberhand - Lame Deer, MT
31. Charlie Ereaux - Hays, MT & Duane Raining Bird - Box Elder, MT
32. Preston Watson - Box Elder, MT & Darrel Watson - Box Elder, MT
33. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
34. Donny Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Dan Bird - Cut Bank, MT
35. Delvin Ereaux - Hays, MT & Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
36. Clayton Slick - Crown Point, NM & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
37. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
38. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
39. JC Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
40. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT & Wacey Real Bird - Garryowen, MT
41. Michael Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT & Roddy Not Afraid - Lodge Grass, MT
42. Dwight Sells - Chinle, AZ & Chops Yazzie - Window Rock, AZ
43. Colton Martinez - Sacaton, AZ & Polite Pepion - Browning, MT
44. Kyle Little - Chinle, AZ & Troy Begay - Tuba City, AZ
45. Aaron Henry - Badger Creek, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
46. Clayton Small Jr. - Busby, MT & Ray Champ - Cut Bank, MT
47. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT & Jimmy Racine - Cut Bank, MT
48. Jay Crawler - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
49. Eric Paul Watson - Box Elder, MT & Daniel Bird - Cut Bank, MT
50. Donny Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT & Caleb Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
51. Neil Tatsey - Valier, MT & John Hall - Browning, MT
52. Jace Loring - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
53. Ervin Carlson Jr. - Browning, MT & Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
54. Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB & Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
55. Tony Carlson - Browning, MT & Ervin Carlson Jr. - Browning, MT
56. Blaine T. Small - Lame Deer, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
57. Casey Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Dan Bird - Cut Bank, MT
58. Justin Tom - Pryor, MT & Dylan Johnson - Billings, MT
59. Casey Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Caleb Guardipee - Cut Bank, MT
60. Hardee Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Chris Lamere - Box Elder, MT
61. Troy Crawler - Morley, AB & Jay Crawler - Morley, AB
62. J.R. Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Jake Crawler - Morley, AB
63. Clement Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB & Cory Fox - Standoff, AB
64. Collin Johnson - Browning, MT & Tuck Johnson - Browning, MT
65. Chazz Racine - Browning, MT & Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
66. Levi McClure - Ronan, MT & Tyler Houle - Polson, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Shariff Sells - Chinle, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
2. Tony Gonzalez - Polson, MT & Cj Robinson - Polson, MT
3. Preston Louis - Browning, MT & Jayde Murphy - Cut Bank, MT
4. McK'La Gonzalez - Polson, MT & Cj Robinson - Polson, MT
5. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
6. Roessel Jackson - Many Farms, AZ & Destree Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
7. Travis Thom - Schurz, NV & Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
8. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
9. Roger Black Weasel - Browning, MT & Josh Jay Monroe - Browning, MT
10. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
11. Greg Louis - Browning, MT & Preston Louis - Browning, MT
12. Kes Black Water - Coalhurst, AB & Darryl Many Grey Horses - Calgary, AB
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
2. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
3. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
4. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & John Hall - Browning, MT
5. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB & Lane Dixon - Morley, AB
6. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Henry Benally Iii - Many Farms, AZ
7. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Levi Bearspaw - Morley, AB
8. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Clay Gun Shows - Lodge Grass, MT
9. Keenan Crane - Cardston, AB & Tristin Dixon - Morley, AB
10. Wes Dayzie - Tuba City, AZ & Nelson Long - Gallup, NM
11. Kordale Secody - Page, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
12. Lamor Joe - Kaibeto, AZ & Lloyd Pahi - Page, AZ
13. Cameron Billy - Box Elder, MT & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
14. Colin Begay - Chinle, AZ & Denton Begay - Many Farms, AZ
15. AJ Ben - San Carlos, AZ & Terry Doka - Fountain Hills, AZ
16. Nolan Conway - Cut Bank, MT & Jim Cole - Harlem, MT
17. Enos Johnson, Jr. - Box Elder, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
18. Gerald Daye - Gallup, NM & Blaine Mitchell - Chinle, AZ
19. Kesley Phillips - Chinle, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
20. Alonzo Skunkcap - Browning, MT & Branden Cole - Cut Bank, MT
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 16
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Jp Prettyboy - Rock Point, AZ
2. Brent Becenti - Rock Point, AZ
3. Kyler McDonald - Ronan, MT
4. Dylan Bradford - Selby, SD
5. Kasen Johnson - Mandaree, ND
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Chris Hall, Jr - Browning, MT
2. Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
3. Robert White Grass - Browning, MT
4. Ethan Marceau - Browning, MT
5. Wynn Wells - Browning, MT
6. Spur Edwards - Browning, MT
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Jesse Valandra - Browning, MT
2. Randin Wagner - Browning, MT
3. Travis Spotted Eagle - Valier, MT
4. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
5. Jagger Good Striker - Standoff, AB
Jr. Breakaway - 45
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
James Arviso - Gallup, NM
2. Arena Ben - Peridot, AZ
3. Daylon Danks - Mandaree, ND
4. Dean Holyan - Coyote Canyon, NM
5. Talan Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
6. Kash Weasel Fat - Cardston, AB
7. Tobin Cummins - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Kaden Conway - Browning, MT
9. Trail Yazzie - Chinle, AZ
10. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
11. Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
2. Levi McClure - Ronan, MT
3. Kevey Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
4. Jayton Day Chief - Standoff, AB
5. Karson Campbell - Lame Deer, MT
6. Justin Three Irons - Hardin, MT
7. Rope Three Irons - Lodge Grass, MT
8. Hance Three Irons - Crow Agency, MT
9. Jake Day Chief - Standoff, AB
10. Corbin Fisher - Ashland, MT
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Spur White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
2. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Kaden Ereaux - Hays, MT
4. Callie Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Rilee Fisher - Ashland, MT
6. TY Vaile - Babb, MT
7. Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
8. Adam Soop - Cardston, AB
9. Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
10. Byron Nez - Ganado, AZ
11. Cody Carlson - Browning, MT
12. Cole Soop - Cardston, AB
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Taylen Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
2. Rodie Owen Pickens - Standoff, AB
3. Taylissa Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
4. Colton Zubach - Billings, MT
5. Kale Day Chief - Cardston, AB
6. Rhett Michael - Cut Bank, MT
7. Trey Begay - Tuba City, AZ
8. Logan Vocu - Ashland, MT
9. Bo Tyler Vocu - Ashland, MT
10. Zane Fox - Hays, MT
11. Gunner Plenty - Garryowen, MT
12. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
Jr. Barrel Racing - 37
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Shannoah Danks - Mandaree, ND
2. Teanna Layne - Valier, MT
3. Kaley Conway - Browning, MT
4. Kianda Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
5. Ginger Cohea - Skiatook, OK
6. Payton Cross Guns - Browning, MT
7. Aarianna Henry - Badger Creek, MT
8. Kirsten Lamere - Havre, MT
9. Sierra Farland - Tonalea, AZ
10. Nyis Colliflower - Rocky Boy, MT
11. Raven Dixon - Morley, AB
12. Kaylee Lessert - Porcupine, SD
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Kristyn Kittson - Harlem, MT
2. Maci Jo Broncho - Blackfoot, ID
3. Jaycine Crawler - Morley, AB
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Susanna White Clay - Fort Smith, MT
2. Hayley Brooks - Cochrane, AB
3. Lilly Picard - Pendleton, OR
4. Jazzy Wells - Browning, MT
5. Lita Crawler - Morley, AB
6. Katelyn Lamere - Box Elder, MT
7. Carly Day Chief - Standoff, AB
8. Trinity Wheeler - White Swan, WA
9. Cassie Deroche - Browning, MT
10. Delaney Rose Fisher - Ashland, MT
11. Kelsey Gillin - Ronan, MT
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Kenzi Fox - Hays, MT
2. Taelor Many Wounds - Calgary, AB
3. Chantel Whiteman - Crow Agency, MT
4. Trissly Black Water - Standoff, AB
5. Shayna Black Water - Standoff, AB
6. Talyssa Horn - Harlem, MT
7. Raycine Bears Paw - Morley, AB
8. Cayda Dodging Horse - Calgary, AB
9. Taylissa Lytle - Cut Bank, MT
10. Janae Heavy Runner - Cardston, AB
11. Chase Creighton - Standoff, AB
SRTR - 43
1. Thurs, July 6 2017 3:00PM
1.
Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
2. Don Wilson - Cut Bank, MT & Mike Loring - Cut Bank, MT
3. Hoss Pepion - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
4. John Pickens - Babb, MT & Keith Tatsey - Badger Creek, MT
5. Eric C. Watson - Box Elder, MT & Billy Lamere - Box Elder, MT
6. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
7. Hank Shade - Cardston, AB & Kelvin Fox - Cardston, AB
2S. Fri, July 7 2017 9:00AM
1.
Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Ray Augare - Browning, MT
2. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
3. Karl Dennison - Tohatchi, NM & Aaron Begay - Higley, AZ
4. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
5. Britt Givens - Riverton, WY & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
6. Jesse Star Light - Calgary, AB & Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
7. Sam Bird - Cut Bank, MT & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
8. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB & Robert Wells - Cardston, AB
9. Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT & John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
10. Allen Fisher - Ashland, MT & John Boyd Jr. - Window Rock, AZ
11. Dennis Dahle - Cut Bank, MT & Dan Bird - Cut Bank, MT
12. Pat Fox - Cardston, AB & Snyder Fox - Cardston, AB
3. Fri, July 7 2017 4:00PM
1.
Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Britt Givens - Riverton, WY
2. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT & Spider Ramone - Hays, MT
3. Traci Vaile - Babb, MT & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
4. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
5. Frid England - Cut Bank, MT & Terry Tatsey - Browning, MT
6. Reggie Sells - Kayenta, AZ & Aaron Begay - Higley, AZ
7. Ted Hoyt - Cut Bank, MT & Dan Bird - Cut Bank, MT
8. Jake Longbrake - Dupree, SD & Vernon Small - Lame Deer, MT
9. Traci Vaile - Babb, MT & Gil Black Water - Fort Macleod, AB
10. Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
11. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Gus Vaile - Babb, MT
12. Darrell Taypotat - Broadview, SK & Wright Bruised Head - Calgary, AB
13. David Shade - Cardston, AB & Evans Day Chief - Standoff, AB
4. Sat, July 8 2017 3:00PM
1.
Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB & Jesse Star Light - Calgary, AB
2. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Leon Monroe - Phoenix, AZ
3. Marvin Yellow Horn - Calgary, AB & Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
4. Jeff Fox - Cardston, AB & Darcy Dixon - Morley, AB
5. Ken Augare - Browning, MT & Keith Johnson - Maskwacis, AB
6. Leonard Williams Sr. - Leupp, AZ & Victor Begay - Winslow, AZ
7. Chee-Chee Whiteman - Browning, MT & Daryl St. Goddard - Browning, MT
8. Matt Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
9. Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB & Marlin Poucette - Morley, AB
10. Eugene Creighton - Standoff, AB & John Pickens - Babb, MT
11. Matt Kaquitts - Morley, AB & Watson Kaquitts Sr. - Morley, AB