Miller, SD
Bareback - 8
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
2. Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
3. Dylan Pratt - Clarissa, MN
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Jim Bob Ellsworth - Ft. Thompson, SD
2. Nick Schwedhelm - Brookings, SD
3. Mike Fred - Killdeer, ND
4. Tate Schawgler - Mandan, ND
5. Jake Smith - Rapid City, SD
Barrel Racing - 58
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kiley Calchow - Mayer, MN
2. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
3. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
4. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
5. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
6. Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
7. Allie Zehrer - Aurora, SD
8. Kristin Zancanella - Aurora, SD
9. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
10. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
11. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
2. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
3. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
4. Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
5. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
6. McKayla Lucas - Jordan, MN
7. Annaliese Favorite - Brookings, SD
8. Dakota Thacker - Brookings, SD
9. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
10. Cydney Peterson - Minot, ND
11. Maddi Huber - Mandan, ND
12. Lauren Athmann - Independence, MN
13. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
14. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
15. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
16. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
17. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
18. Morgan Valandra - Fort Thompson, SD
19. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
20. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
21. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
22. Lisa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
23. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
24. Aneesa Sutton - Blackduck, MN
25. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
26. Bailey Rathbun - While, SD
27. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
28. Tiffany Browder - Avon, SD
29. Amber Garrett - Pierre, SD
30. Hallie Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
31. Cindy Loiseau - Egan, SD
32. Lindsey Loiseau - Britten, SD
33. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
34. Jessica Schmuck - Sioux Falls, SD
35. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
36. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
37. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
2. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
3. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
4. Cally Thomas - Harrold, SD
5. Katie Hostutler - Midland, SD
6. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
7. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Bryanna Haluptzok - Tenstrike, MN
9. Kassie Green - Shakopee, MN
10. Lexi Furstenau - Hartford, SD
Bull Riding - 24
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
2. Pate Smith - Litchville, ND
3. Justin Pabst - Souix Falls, SD
4. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
5. Blade Forman - Miller, SD
6. Sean Nicolaus - Brookings, SD
7. Trey Bates - Miller, SD
8. Levi Manikowski - Fairmont, ND
9. Kaler Kirkie - Chamerlain, SD
10. Albert Lebaron - Chihuahua, MX
11. Zack Fenrick - Mobridge, SD
12. Trevor Easton - Wessington Springs, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kenneth Betts - New York Mills, MN
2. Trevor Norgren - Fairmount, ND
3. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
4. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
5. Alec Heier - Brookings, SD
6. Wyatt Perry - Bancroft, SD
7. Gavin Schultz - Tulare, SD
8. Zac Haring - Ellendale, ND
9. Kyle Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
10. Austin Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
11. Brady Schmidt - Huron, SD
12. Wasu Bertsch - Sisseton, SD
Calf Roping - 38
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Michael Filkouski - Marshall, WI
2. Sam Huffman - Belle Fouche, SD
3. Grady Egly - Stuart, NE
4. Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
5. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
6. Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
7. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
2. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
3. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
4. Tyler Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
5. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
7. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
8. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
9. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
10. Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
11. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
12. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
13. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
14. Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
15. Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
16. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
17. Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
18. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
19. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
20. Samuel Boldon - Ogalala, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Reed Johnson - Phillip, SD
2. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
3. Jody Green - Shakopee, MN
4. Rance Johnson - Phillip, SD
5. Dawson Reedy - Phillip, SD
6. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
7. Logan Brown - Sundance, WY
8. Clint Kindred - Harrold, SD
9. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
10. Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
11. Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
Goat Tying - 10
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
4. Lexy Williams - Lemmon, SD
5. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
2. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 54
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD
2. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD
3. Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
4. Brooke Nelson - Phillip, SD
5. Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
6. Toree Gunn - Wasta, SD
7. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
8. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
9. Cora Borman - Backus, MN
10. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
11. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
12. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
2. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
3. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
4. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
5. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Braelee Aus - Granite Falls, MN
7. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
8. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
9. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
10. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
11. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
12. Sierra Brodkorb - Virgil, SD
13. Maddi Huber - Mandan, ND
14. Tyann Steckelberg - Oacoma, SD
15. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
16. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
17. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
18. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
19. Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
20. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabard, SD
21. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
22. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
23. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
24. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
25. Vanzi Knippling - Fort Thompson, SD
26. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
27. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
28. Danielle Aus - Granite Falls, MN
29. Lexy Williams - Lemmon, SD
30. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
31. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
32. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Rylee Rutten - Colom, SD
2. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
3. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD
4. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
5. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
6. Cyerra Christensen - Buffalo, SD
7. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
8. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
9. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
10. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 22
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
2. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Brooke Nelson - Phillip, SD
3. Cora Borman - Backus, MN & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
4. Allie Zehrer - Aurora, SD & Jr Dees - Aurora, SD
5. Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI & Brooklyn Spencer - Ulen, MN
6. Sloan Anderson - White Horse, SD & Sam Huffman - Belle Fouche, SD
7. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Grady Egly - Stuart, NE
8. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
9. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
10. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
11. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
2. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Trevor Peterson - Sisseton, SD
4. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
5. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
6. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
7. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Cyerra Christensen - Buffalo, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
3. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
4. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD & Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
Saddle Bronc - 12
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kolten Salomen - Gregory, SD
2. Daniel Shepard - West Fargo, ND
3. Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
4. James Cahloun - Kyle, SD
5. Whyley Ruhnke - Miller, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Cole Pateneaude - Halliday, ND
2. Barry Thompson - Pierre, SD
3. Austin Martin - Fargo, ND
4. Clayton Etzkorn - Pierre, SD
5. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
6. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
7. Sam Bell - Sebeka, MN
Sr. Breakaway - 30
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD
2. Tucker Ashley - Pukwana, SD
3. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
4. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
5. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
6. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
7. Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
8. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
9. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
10. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
2. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
3. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
4. Gary Zilverberg - Holabard, SD
5. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Rocky Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
7. Tim Christopher - Decorah, IA
8. Mark Schumacher - Woolsey, SD
9. John Dean - Platte, SD
10. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
3. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
4. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
5. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
6. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
7. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
8. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
9. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
10. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
Steer Wrestling - 14
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
2. Dylan Peper - Centuria, WI
3. Jeff Peterson - Canton, SD
4. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Cody Coulter - Jordan, MN
3. Bryce Dibbern - Amherst, NE
4. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD
5. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
6. Mike Kuka - Maple Plain, MN
7. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
TY Ollerich - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
3. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
Team Penning - 13
2TP. Sat, May 27 2017 8:00AM
1.
Bryan Runge - Tea, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Katie Anderson -
2. Joe Skibinski - Sioux Falls, SD & Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Jeff Searles -
3. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb - Volin, SD & Eric Sandbulte -
4. Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD & Tom Varilek -
5. Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Brittany Dieters - Harrisburg, SD & Scott Reiners -
6. John Dean - Platte, SD & Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & Chuck Nelson -
7. Lane Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & McKenzie Fawcett -
8. Doni Zeller - Forestburg, SD & James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Bart Blume -
9. Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Robert Devitt -
10. Collin Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann -
11. Jay Reurink - Colton, SD & Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer -
12. Lisa Horn - Piedmont, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Kerry Horn -
13. Gary Garbe - Alpena, SD & Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay -
Team Roping - 34
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Shaw Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
2. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
3. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
4. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD
5. Lane Goebel - Marshall, MN & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
6. Grady Egly - Stuart, NE & Sam Huffman - Belle Fouche, SD
7. Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
8. Brayden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
9. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Cody Hilzendeger - Highmore, SD & Doug Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
2. Bruce Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
3. Blayne Meier - Jordan, MN & Austin Beaty - Frazee, MN
4. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
5. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
6. Jake Heidebrink - Royalton, MN & Mike Kuka - Maple Plain, MN
7. Cole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
8. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
9. Reid Jurgenson - Dawson, MINNESOTA & Ty Jurgenson - Dawson, MINNESOTA
10. Cole Carlson - Aberdeen, SD & Trevor Peterson - Sisseton, SD
11. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
12. Micah Eveland - Backus, MN & Lucas Falconer - Backus, MN
13. Sterling Gehrke - Casselwood, SD & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
14. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
15. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Wroper Kosel - Glenham, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
2. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
3. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
4. Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
5. Matt Van Diriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
6. Ryan Carlson - Britton, SD & Dustin Schaefer - South Shore, SD
7. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
8. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
9. Trace Steele - Sundance, WY & Logan Brown - Sundance, WY
10. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
Over 40 CR - 8
1. Fri, May 26 2017 4:00PM
1.
Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
2. Michael Filkouski - Marshall, WI
3. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Corey Braskamp - Wentworth, SD
2. Tim Christopher - Decorah, IA
3. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
4. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
5. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 3
3S. Sat, May 27 2017 9:00AM
1.
Wrgen Brown - Piedmont, SD
2. Tashina Redhawk - Mission, SD
4. Sat, May 27 2017 4:00PM
1.
Kate Weborg - St. Charles, SD
SRTR - 0