Wessington Springs, SD
Bareback - 8
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Nick Schwedhelm - Brookings, SD
2. Colt Hokana - Columbia, SD
3. Jake Carmody - Mobridge, SD
4. Dylan Pratt - Clarissa, MN
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jake Smith - Rapid City, SD
2. Jim Bob Ellsworth - Ft. Thompson, SD
3. Tate Schawgler - Mandan, ND
4. Mike Fred - Killdeer, ND
Barrel Racing - 66
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
2. Lauren Athmann - Independence, MN
3. Hallie Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
4. Melissa Morris - Pierre, SD
5. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
6. Tiffany Browder - Avon, SD
7. Jessica Schmuck - Sioux Falls, SD
8. Amber Garrett - Pierre, SD
9. Kassie Green - Shakopee, MN
10. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
11. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
12. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
13. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
14. Sarah Rose - Volga, SD
15. Whitney Reed - Solway, MN
16. Lisa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
17. Jodi Nelson - Hartford, SD
18. Makayla Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
19. Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD
20. Bailey Rathbun - While, SD
21. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
22. Ashley Brewer - Pierre, SD
23. Victoria Blatchford - Brookings, SD
24. Morgan Valandra - Fort Thompson, SD
25. Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
26. Katie Hostutler - Midland, SD
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Aneesa Sutton - Blackduck, MN
2. Cydney Peterson - Minot, ND
3. Dakota Thacker - Brookings, SD
4. Keah Munsen - White Lake, SD
5. Rudie Hepper - Mobridge, SD
6. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Kayla Wolles - Dell Rapids, SD
8. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
9. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
10. Sindi Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
11. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
12. McKayla Lucas - Jordan, MN
13. Kayce Engen - Brookings, SD
14. Kelsey Kennedy - Beresford, SD
15. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
16. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
17. Annaliese Favorite - Brookings, SD
18. Karsyn Krause - Wessington, SD
19. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
20. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
2. Bryanna Haluptzok - Tenstrike, MN
3. Kristin Zancanella - Aurora, SD
4. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
5. Heather Veld - Brandon, SD
6. Taylor Barry - Carter, SD
7. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
8. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
9. Jill Moody - Pierre, SD
10. Cally Thomas - Harrold, SD
11. Maddi Huber - Mandan, ND
12. Cat Thompson - Cogswell, ND
13. Karlie Kirkpatrick - Winner, SD
14. Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
15. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
16. Lexi Furstenau - Hartford, SD
17. Lindsey Loiseau - Britten, SD
18. Allie Zehrer - Aurora, SD
19. Dori Hollenbeck - Winner, SD
20. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
Bull Riding - 21
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Albert Lebaron - Chihuahua, MX
2. Brandon Anderson - Wessington Springs, SD
3. Terry Pollard - Mt. Vernon, SD
4. Levi Manikowski - Fairmont, ND
5. Pate Smith - Litchville, ND
6. Kaler Kirkie - Chamerlain, SD
7. Lane Roettele - Aberdeen, SD
8. Justin Pabst - Souix Falls, SD
9. Zack Fenrick - Mobridge, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Sean Nicolaus - Brookings, SD
2. Dylan Rice - Flandreau, SD
3. Zac Haring - Fargo, ND
4. Kenneth Betts - New York Mills, MN
5. Trey Bates - Miller, SD
6. Seth Anderson - Salem, SD
7. Blade Forman - Miller, SD
8. Dustin Thompson - Mitchell, SD
9. Kyle Friese - Wessington Springs, SD
10. Justin Hofer - Ipswich, SD
11. Trevor Norgren - Fairmount, ND
12. Trevor Easton - Wessington Springs, SD
Calf Roping - 39
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Dawson Reedy - Phillip, SD
2. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
3. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
4. Jody Green - Shakopee, MN
5. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
6. Rance Johnson - Phillip, SD
7. Reed Johnson - Phillip, SD
8. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
9. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
10. Cole Schneider - Brookings, SD
11. Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
12. Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
13. Thane Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
14. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
15. Tyler Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
16. Michael Filkouski - Marshall, WI
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Lee Sivertsen - Ree Heights, SD
2. John Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD
3. JD Airwan - Spearfish, SD
4. Brock Belkham - Flandreau, SD
5. Winston Brown - Piedmont, SD
6. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. Cullan Hewitt - Kerkhoven, MN
8. Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
9. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN
10. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD
11. Samuel Boldon - Ogalala, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jamie Wolf - Pierre, SD
2. Evan Thyberg - Hartford, SD
3. Clint Kindred - Harrold, SD
4. Nolan Richie - Bristol, SD
5. Brant Woodward - Dupree, SD
6. Logan Brown - Sundance, WY
7. Braeden Edleman - Huron, SD
8. Trey Young - Dupree, SD
9. Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
10. Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
11. Cole Fulton - Miller, SD
12. Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
Goat Tying - 10
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
2. Lacey Tech - Fairfax, SD
3. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
4. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Katie Lensegrav - Interior, SD
3. Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
4. Lexy Williams - Lemmon, SD
5. Karsyn Krause - Wessington, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 48
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Rylee Rutten - Colom, SD
2. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD
3. Kallie Carey - Huron, SD
4. Tamie Jo Martin - Wood Lake, MN
5. Courtney Otto - Marshall, MN
6. Brooke Nelson - Phillip, SD
7. Shannon Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
8. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD
9. Vanzi Knippling - Fort Thompson, SD
10. Tarin Hupp - Huron, SD
11. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
12. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
13. Sierra Brodkorb - Virgil, SD
14. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
15. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
16. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
17. Cyerra Christensen - Buffalo, SD
18. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD
19. Peggy Garman - Sundance, WY
20. Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
21. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD
22. Josey Aasby - Highmore, SD
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
2. Abby Jo Eckstaine - Kennebec, SD
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
4. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
5. Lexy Williams - Lemmon, SD
6. Faith Smith - Brookings, SD
7. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN
8. Tierney Hamlin - Highmore, SD
9. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD
10. Keah Munsen - White Lake, SD
11. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
12. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Cassy Woodward - Dupree, SD
2. Kaitlyn Latham - Flandreau, SD
3. Alyssa Gabrielson - Perham, MN
4. Tyann Steckelberg - Oacoma, SD
5. Annie Fulton - Miller, SD
6. Maddi Huber - Mandan, ND
7. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holaberg, SD
8. Hallie Fulton - Miller, SD
9. Ceri McCaffery - Dupree, SD
10. Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD
11. Taylor Bothwell - Pierre, SD
12. Tawny Barry - Carter, SD
13. Katie Bell - Wabasso, MN
14. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
Mixed Team Roping - 18
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Cyerra Christensen - Buffalo, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
2. Kaycee Wilking - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD & Brooke Nelson - Phillip, SD
4. Hannah Hostutler - Midland, SD & Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
5. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
6. Sidney Carey - Huron, SD & Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
7. Jacey Hupp - Huron, SD & Trevor Hupp - Tulare, SD
8. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Savanna Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
9. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
10. Moriah Glaus - Chamberlain, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Lindzie Vaith - Lesterville, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
2. Taryn Sippel - Pierpont, SD & Trevor Peterson - Sisseton, SD
3. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD & Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Jolene Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
2. Lindsey O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY
3. Allie Zehrer - Aurora, SD & Jr Dees - Aurora, SD
4. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
5. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
Saddle Bronc - 9
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Kolten Salomen - Gregory, SD
2. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
3. James Cahloun - Kyle, SD
4. Daniel Shepard - West Fargo, ND
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Whyley Ruhnke - Miller, SD
2. Sam Bell - Sebeka, MN
3. Miles Kreeger - Lake Andes, SD
4. Austin Martin - Fargo, ND
5. Brady Hill - Onida, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 32
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Mike Nelson - Phillip, SD
2. John Dean - Platte, SD
3. Kirk Ford - Sturgis, SD
4. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Scott Reiners - Lennox, SD
6. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
7. Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
8. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD
9. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
10. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
11. Tim Christopher - Decorah, IA
12. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
13. Tucker Ashley - Pukwana, SD
14. Glen Hostutler - Midland, SD
15. Barry Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
16. Lennis Fagerhaug - Wessington Springs, SD
17. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
18. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
19. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Mark Schumacher - Woolsey, SD
2. Chuck Hamlin - Highmore, SD
3. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD
4. Terry McCutcheon - Brookings, SD
5. Marty Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
6. Rocky Knippling - Chamberlain, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Mark Fulton - Miller, SD
2. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
3. Gary Zilverberg - Holabard, SD
4. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
5. Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
7. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
Steer Wrestling - 16
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Jeff Peterson - Canton, SD
2. Teil Glaus - Chamberlain, SD
3. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Dylan Suhr - Canton, SD
2. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD
3. Bryce Dibbern - Amherst, NE
4. Cody Coulter - Jordan, MN
5. Mike Kuka - Maple Plain, MN
6. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
7. TY Ollerich - Ft. Pierre, SD
8. Brandon Spencer - Pierre, SD
9. Carter Kennedy - Beresford, SD
10. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
2. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
3. Brant Woodward - Dupree, SD
Team Penning - 14
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Paul Borgmann - White Lake, SD & Lindsay Borgmann - Mt. Vernon, SD & Collin Borgmann -
2. Darin Koedam - Hartford, SD & Wally Bakke - Irene, SD & Randy Fruer -
3. Eric Sandbulte - Doon, IA & Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD & Bogie Webb -
4. Kerry Horn - Tripp, SD & David Horn - Piedmont, SD & Lisa Horn -
5. Rick Tebay - Alpena, SD & Morgan Tebay - Alpena, SD & Gary Garbe -
6. Mick Varilek - Geddes, SD & John Dean - Platte, SD & Chuck Nelson -
7. Lane Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & Mary Pat Fawcett - Ree Heights, SD & McKenzie Fawcett -
8. Tom Varilek - Geddes, SD & Tom Jones - Viborg, SD & Steve Klein -
9. Katie Anderson - Plankinton, SD & Randall Olson - Harrisburg, SD & Bryan Runge -
10. Brittany Dieters - Harrisburg, SD & Carrie Dieters - Larchwood, SD & Scott Reiners -
11. Daryl Hammerstrom - Davis, SD & Jeff Searles - Centerville, SD & Joe Skibinski -
12. James Kuiper - Canton, SD & Larry Fossum - Hartford, SD & Doni Zeller -
13. Teresa Mead - Jefferson, SD & Harold Fischer - Vermillion, SD & Jay Reurink -
14. Terry Trower - Dell Rapids, SD & Jim Dunkelberger - Hartford, SD & Robert Devitt -
Team Roping - 36
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Ryan Carlson - Britton, SD & Dustin Schaefer - South Shore, SD
2. Ethan Parr - Mitchell, SD & Logan Parr - Mitchell, SD
3. Levi Hapney - Quinn, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
4. Cody Hilzendeger - Highmore, SD & Doug Kroeplin - Highmore, SD
5. Don Bettelyoun - Eagle Butte, SD & Clint Harry - Porterville, CA
6. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
7. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
8. Matt McCormick - Salem, SD & Jarad Deters - Colton, SD
9. Blair Lammers - Hartford, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
10. Chuck Nelson - Hartford, SD & Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
11. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Fort Yates, ND
2. Sat, May 27 2017 6:00PM
1.
Reid Jurgenson - Dawson, MINNESOTA & Ty Jurgenson - Dawson, MINNESOTA
2. Rex Treeby - Hecla, SD & Troy Donnelly - Elk Point, SD
3. John Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Jd Airwan - Spearfish, SD
4. Blayne Meier - Jordan, MN & Austin Beaty - Frazee, MN
5. Jake Heidebrink - Royalton, MN & Mike Kuka - Maple Plain, MN
6. Micah Eveland - Backus, MN & Lucas Falconer - Backus, MN
7. Matt Van Diriel - Yankton, SD & Joey Koupal - Dante, SD
8. Bruce Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN & Brevin Gustafson - Hanley Falls, MN
9. Blake Boysen - Sioux Falls, SD & Gannon Gustafson - Brookings, SD
10. Jojo Wagner - Hillman, MN & Wayne Sutton - Blackduck, MN
11. Cole Carlson - Aberdeen, SD & Trevor Peterson - Sisseton, SD
12. Randall Fuhrer - Irene, SD & Kail Vaith - Lesterville, SD
13. Chance Oftedahl - Pemberton, MN & Cole Stevens - Hammond, WI
3. Sun, May 28 2017 2:00PM
1.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Levi Lord - Sturgis, SD
2. Brayden Pirrung - Hartford, SD & Payton Pirrung - Hartford, SD
3. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Jd Gerard - Kennebec, SD
4. Levi O'Keefe - Torrington, WY & Jade Nelson - Midland, SD
5. Rich Marone - Chamerlin, SD & Dave Marone - Pukwana, SD
6. Cole Latham - Flandreau, SD & Justin Schofield - Wessington Springs, SD
7. JR Dees - Aurora, SD & Matt Zancanella - Aurora, SD
8. Shaw Loiseau - Flandrau, SD & Tel Schaack - Flandreau, SD
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
10. Eric Nelson - Wabasso, MN & Mikey Loiseau - Egan, SD
11. Sterling Gehrke - Casselwood, SD & Matt Nelson - Colman, SD
12. Trace Steele - Sundance, WY & Logan Brown - Sundance, WY
Over 40 CR - 8
1S. Sat, May 27 2017 12:00PM
1.
Corey Braskamp - Wentworth, SD
2. Casey Hume - Brodhead, WI
3. Jamie Thompson - Brookings, SD
4. Owen Fagerhaug - Plankinton, SD
5. Michael Filkouski - Marshall, WI
6. Tim Christopher - Decorah, IA
7. Todd Rose - Volga, SD
8. Ron Skovly - Aurora, SD
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0