Buffalo, SD
Bareback - 2
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Nick Schwedhelm - Sioux Falls, SD
2. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
Barrel Racing - 39
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Britta Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Anna Rorison - Gillette, WY
4. Jaymi Meeks - Scenic, SD
5. Rachel Dahl - Volin, SD
6. Robyn Floyd - Buffalo, SD
7. Deb Thompson - Gordon, NE
8. Tracy Lee - Mobridge, SD
9. Saylor Wilson - Bowman, ND
10. Sydney Maher - Timber Lake, SD
11. Kellsie Collins - Newell, SD
12. Jenna Humble - Mud Butte, SD
13. Carter Waddell - Newell, SD
14. Lacey Juelfs - Prairie City, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Becky Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
2. Cheryl Westland - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Holly Costello - Buffalo, SD
4. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
5. Shelly Christensen - Sturgis, SD
6. Catie Evjene - Buffalo, SD
7. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
8. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
9. Heather Bosse - Cogswell, ND
10. Amy Wilcox - Howes, SD
11. Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
2. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
3. Kristi Alley - Isabel, SD
4. Lisa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
5. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
6. Coven Kautzman - Capitol, MT
7. Lann Shorb - Philip, SD
8. Brandee Wardell - Buffalo, SD
9. Logan Kautzman - Capitol, MT
10. Sydney Pedersen - Ludlow, SD
11. Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD
12. Wacey Brown - Piedmont, SD
13. Summer Kosel - Glenham, SD
14. Krystal Dorsey - Isabel, SD
Bull Riding - 9
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Dillon Giacometto - Broadus, MT
2. Josh Baretta - Wall, SD
3. Neil Muscat - Wall, SD
4. Chris Fischer - Faith, SD
5. Olathe Schmidt - White River, SD
6. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD
7. Lyle Dillon - Martin, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Casey Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. John Jacobs - Alexandria, SD
Calf Roping - 21
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Todd Flinn - Newman Grove, NE
2. Tyler Thiel - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Chance Glass - Hebron, ND
4. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Sam Bolden - Oglala, SD
2. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
3. Prestyn Novak - Newell, SD
4. Jacob Lewis - St. Onge, SD
5. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
6. Tanner McInerney - Alzada, MT
7. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD
8. Barry Blaire - Ekalaka, SD
9. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
10. Dallas Louden - Martin, SD
11. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Trey Young - Dupree, SD
2. Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
3. Chad Pelster - Belle Fourche, SD
4. Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
5. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD
6. Blake Eggl - Minot, ND
Goat Tying - 14
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Chelsey Kelly - Dupree, SD
2. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Brianna Williams - Buffalo, SD
2. Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
3. Brandi Cwach - Newell, SD
4. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
5. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
6. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
7. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
8. Kaycee Monnens - Hulett, WY
9. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
2. Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
3. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
Ladies Breakaway - 41
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD
2. Rickie Engesser - Spearfish, SD
3. Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD
4. Alaina Stangle - Philip, SD
5. Robyn Floyd - Buffalo, SD
6. Tracy Lee - Mobridge, SD
7. Sadie Podzimek - Ludlow, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Cedar Jandreau - Kennebec, SD
2. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
3. Bailey Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
5. Jenny Belkham - Blunt, SD
6. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD
7. Dylan Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
9. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD
10. Carole Hollers - Sturgis, SD
11. Megan Steiger - Rapid City, SD
12. Lexy Williams - Hettinger, ND
13. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD
14. Brandi Cwach - Newell, SD
15. Cheryl Westland - Belle Fourche, SD
16. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
17. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
18. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
19. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
20. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Tayle Brink - Newell, SD
2. Sidney Carey - Oral, SD
3. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND
4. Sierra Lee - Rhame, ND
5. Kayla Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
6. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD
7. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD
8. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD
9. Jamie Thybo - Reva, SD
10. Alyssa Lockhart - Oelrichs, SD
11. Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD
12. Courtney Dahlgren - Timber Lake, SD
13. Tanegai Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
14. Jacque Peterson - Isabel, SD
Mixed Team Roping - 29
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Jennifer Gale - Humboldt, SD & Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
2. Jordan Tierney - Oral, SD & Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
3. Whitney Knippling - Spearfish, SD & Allen Auer - Whitewood, SD
4. Tracy Lee - Mobridge, SD & Ty Knodel - Mobridge, SD
5. Jim Podzimek - Ludlow, SD & Sadie Podzimek - Ludlow, SD
6. Bryn Brown - Buffalo, SD & Jace Jensen - Ralph, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
2. Brandi Cwach - Newell, SD & Prestyn Novak - Newell, SD
3. Ashley Price - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
4. Tearnee Nelson - Faith, SD & Wade Nelson - Faith, SD
5. Laura Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
6. Savana Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
7. Brooke Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD
8. Carlee Johnston - Elm Springs, SD & Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
9. Kim Hofer - Rozet, WY & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
10. Syerra Christensen - Kennebec, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
11. Amy Tierney - Oral, SD & Seth Weishaar - Belle Fouche, SD
12. Shayla Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Sidney Carey - Oral, SD & Matt Peters - Hot Springs, SD
2. Dawson Kautzman - Capitol, MT & Acelyn Brink - Newell, SD
3. Dani Jo Hinman - Hay Spings, NE & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
4. Jamie Thybo - Reva, SD & Tyrel Thybo - Reva, SD
5. Bailey Tibbs - Ft. Pierre, SD & Luke Heninger - Ft. Pierre, SD
6. Jessica Holmes - Buffalo, SD & Casey Holmes - Buffalo, SD
7. Denise Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
8. Samantha Jorgenson - Watford City, ND & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
9. Brooke Nelson - Philip, SD & Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
10. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
11. Trina Arneson - Enning, SD & Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD
Saddle Bronc - 6
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Trampus Thompson - Sturgis, SD
2. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Lane Stirling - Buffalo, SD
2. Cash Wilson - Wall, SD
3. Dylan Schofield - Phillip, SD
4. John Thelen - Mitchell, SD
Sr. Breakaway - 29
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Don Celle - Baker, MT
2. Darren Lammers - Chancellor, SD
3. Rone Jenson - Ralph, SD
4. Tim Stevenson - Buffalo, SD
5. Bogie Webb - Volin, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
2. Kirk Ford - Piedmont, SD
3. Lyle Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
4. Jim Hale - White Owl, SD
5. Harold Gerdes - Hecla, SD
6. Steve Klein - Sioux Falls, SD
7. Roy Lemmon - Eagle Butte, SD
8. Shane Peabody - Ekalaka, MT
9. Darrell Barry - Belle Fourche, SD
10. Dill Medearis - Ismay, MN
11. Len Hofer - Piedmont, SD
12. John Hoven - McLaughlin, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Scott Lammers - Hermosa, SD
2. Gary Zilverberg - Holabird, SD
3. Shawn Carey - Highmore, SD
4. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD
5. Gerald McInerney - Sundance, WY
6. Mike McInerney - Sundance, WY
7. Joe Painter - Buffalo, SD
8. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD
9. Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD
10. Kelly Eggl - Minot, ND
11. Lynn McNenny - Sturgis, SD
12. Mike Nelson - Philip, SD
Steer Wrestling - 29
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Andy Celle - Baker, MT
2. Joe Wilson - Martin, SD
3. Jesse Wilson - Martin, SD
4. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD
5. Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
6. Colt Floyd - Buffalo, SD
7. Jake Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
8. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND
9. Jeremy Stadheim - Reeder, ND
10. Forest Sainsbury - Beulah, WY
11. Del Kraupie - Bridgeport, NE
12. Casey Olson - Prairie City, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
2. Tanner McInerney - Alzada, MT
3. Miles Spickelmier - Buffalo, SD
4. Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
5. Tye Hale - Faith, SD
6. Carson Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
7. Jj Hunt - Ridgeview, SD
8. Brent Woodward - Dupree, SD
9. Calder Johnston - Elm Springs, SD
10. Brent Belkham - Blunt, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD
2. Clint Nelson - Philip, SD
3. Brad Johnson - Reva, SD
4. Bryce Baker - Ft. Pierre, SD
5. Taz Olson - Prairie City, SD
6. Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
7. Jace Christensen - Flandreau, SD
Team Penning - 0
Team Roping - 36
1. Sun, Sept 3 2017 1:00PM
1.
Andy Celle - Baker, MT & Don Celle - Baker, MT
2. Dalton Lessert - Martin, SD & Jeremy Ferguson - Eagle Butte, SD
3. Grady Egly - Oelrichs, SD & Wyatt Schaack - Quinn, SD
4. Sterling Lee - Rhame, ND & Chance Glass - Hebron, ND
5. Jim Podzimek - Ludlow, SD & Sam Podzimek - Ludlow, SD
6. Tim Stevenson - Buffalo, SD & Cole Stevenson - Buffalo, SD
7. Matt Gilbert - Camp Crook, SD & Jace Jensen - Ralph, SD
8. Rone Jenson - Ralph, SD & Colt Floyd - Buffalo, SD
2S. Mon, Sept 4 2017 8:30AM
1.
Tye Hale - Faith, SD & Tee Hale - Union Center, SD
2. Jon Peterson - Belle Fourche, SD & Seth Weishaar - Belle Fourche, SD
3. JJ Hunt - Ridgeview, SD & Cal Peterson - Parade, SD
4. Wade Nelson - Faith, SD & Clint Cobb - Red Owl, SD
5. Sawyer Gilbert - Buffalo, SD & Grey Gilbert - Buffalo, SD
6. Lane Stirling - Buffalo, SD & Jake Costello - Buffalo, SD
7. Jacob Lewis - St. Onge, SD & Prestyn Novak - Newell, SD
8. Justin Collins - Belle Fourche, SD & Jd Wendt - Newell, SD
9. Colton Musick - Pierre, SD & Carson Musick - Pierre, SD
10. Troy Wilcox - Red Owl, SD & Brett Wilcox - Red Owl, SD
11. Marty McPherson - Piedmont, SD & Tanner Mcinerney - Alzada, MT
12. Guy Howell - Belle Fourche, SD & Bobby Harris - Highmore, SD
13. Barry Blaire - Ekalaka, SD & Shane Peabody - Ekalaka, MT
14. Jeff Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND & Jordyn Schaefer - Des Lacs, ND
15. Kevin Rahn - Buffalo, SD & Kurt Westland - Belle Fourche, SD
3. Mon, Sept 4 2017 2:00PM
1.
Bart Ness - Kennebec, SD & Terry Fischer - Ft. Yates, ND
2. Reann Crane - Whitewood, SD & Tommy Crane - Whitewood, SD
3. Tyrel Thybo - Reva, SD & Ches Mayer - Ekalaka, MT
4. Taz Olson - Prairie City, SD & Kody Woodward - Dupree, SD
5. Eli Lord - Sturgis, SD & Paul Greimsman - Piedmont, SD
6. Kourt Starr - Dupree, SD & Colt Peterson - Isabel, SD
7. Conner McNenny - Sturgis, SD & Daine Mcnenny - Sturgis, SD
8. Layne Carson - Grassy Butte, ND & Elliot Gourneau - Kennebec, SD
9. Tim Nelson - Midland, SD & Jake Nelson - Creighton, SD
10. Jay Mattson - Sturgis, SD & Bodie Mattson - Sturgis, SD
11. Melvin Arneson - Enning, SD & Tarin Arneson - Enning, SD
12. Jade Schmidt - Box Elder, SD & Cash Hetzel - Lemmon, SD
13. Casey Holmes - Buffalo, SD & Joe Painter - Buffalo, SD
Over 40 CR - 0
JRSteer - 0
Jr. Breakaway - 0
Jr. Barrel Racing - 0
SRTR - 0